HERITAGE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Rockwall, Texas 75087

 

logo

Staff & Faculty

 

 

Administration
Headmaster

Dr. Ron Taylor email
Assistant Headmaster, Robert Huckabee email
Secondary Principal,
Athletic Director
   
Elementary Principal Leslie Minter email
     
Business Office    
Business Office Manager Ralph Bretz email
Business Office Associate Lisa Cheek email
     
Support Staff
     
College Counselor

Jodi Benavidez email
Secretary to Headmaster, Sherry Green email
Assistant Headmaster, and Elementary Principal

   
School Receptionist Angie French email
Athletic Secretary Sherry Green email
Development Director Mandy Huckabee email
Advertising & Public Relations Derek Johnson email
Assistant Registrar Paige Baesa email
Human Resources Ralph Bretz email
Missions Coordinator Mandy Huckabee email
School Nurse Delores Prater email
School Nurse Sheri Beth email
Library Assistant Teresa Waters email
Library Assistant Keri Hawthorn  
Technology Tom Devine email
     
Learning Lab    
Director Nan Breeden email
LL Assistant Keri Hawthorn  
     
Before & After School Care    
Before School Care Cathy Dutt email
After School Care Colleen Peschell email
     
Elementary Staff
K-3 Suwanna Higdon email
K-4 Jean Bretz email
K-4 Colleen Peschell email
K3 & K4 Aid Lisa McTaggart email
K-5 Leslie Ashlock email
K-5 Barbara Boyd email
K-5 Aid Jill Hawkins email
1st Grade Carol Smith email
1st Grade Shannon Stevens
2nd Grade Donna Edwards
2nd Grade Jennifer Borden
3rd Grade Patricia Calmes email
3rd Grade Tammie Herndon email

4th Grade Kimberly Pierrotti email
5th Grade
Susan Moore email

6th Grade Lynn Westmoreland

Elementary Science Renee Bridgman email
Art: 3rd-6th Grade Brandi Hawkins

Art: K5-2nd Grade Cathy Dutt email
P.E. Kathy McKethan email

Elementary Band Luanne Sivinski email

Elementary Music Molly Courtright email

Computer: K3-5th Grade Lisa McTaggart email
Computer: 6th Grade Tom Devine email
Elem. Spanish Enhancement Sandy Hastings email
K3 & K4 Nap Cathy Dutt email
 
Middle School Staff
7th Grade Math Hillary Kinsey email
8th Grade Pre-Algebra Hillary Kinsey email
8th Grade Algebra I Hillary Kinsey email
7th & 8th Grade Computer Tom Devine email
7th & 8th Grade English Jo Hunt email
8th Grade Spanish Tim Carpenter email
7th Grade Texas History Paula Salter email
8th Grade American History Paula Salter email
7th & 8th Grade Girls Bible Paula Salter email
7th & 8th Grade Girls Bible Beth Migneault email
7th & 8th Grade Boys Bible Matt Tully email
Middle School P.E. Kathy McKethan email
7th & 8th Grade Band Luanne Sivinski email
7th & 8th Grade Drama Molly Courtright email

Middle School Choir Christy Oliver email
Middle School Art Matt Tully email
7th Grade Science Lisa Mauldin email
8th Grade Science Lisa Mauldin email
MS Study Skills Paula Salter email
8th Grade American Sign Language Beth Migneault email
     
     
High School Staff
Algebra I-9th Grade Hillary Kinsey email
Algebra II R/H Debra Webb email
American Sign Language Beth Migneault email
     
Art Matthew Tully email
Biology I C.J Merrill email
Bible I- IV Mandy Huckabee email
Calculus H , Pre-Cal Honors Charlotte Cochran email
Chemistry R/H,
C.J Merrill email
Computer Applications, Web Design Tom Devine email
Choir-High School Christy Oliver email
College Algebra Charlotte Cochran email
Debate Robert Huckabee email
Digital Audio Tom Devine email
Economics R/H Robert Dorman email
English I Joe Hunt email
English II-IV R/H Louis Benavidez email
Film Media Mandy Huckabee email
Geometry R/H Debra Webb email
Health Don McEvoy

email

Performance Drama Molly Courtright email

Spanish I, II, IIH, IIIH, IVH Tim Carpenter email
Speech Jo Hunt email
Yearbook Debra Webb email
Physics R/H Charlotte Cochran email
Praise Team Christy Oliver email
Princeton Review SAT Prep Paula Salter email
Princeton Review SAT Prep Sarah Walker email
World History, US History R/H Robert Dorman email
World Geography Don McEvoy email